Privacy Policy

www.winadreamproperty.co.uk will be the owner and controller of Entrants data. All personal data will be used and protected, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and customers are required to accept the Privacy Policy before entering the Prize Draw.

Data Processing & Communication

www.winadreamproperty.co.uk will be the owner and controller of Entrants’ data. All personal data will be used and protected, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 2018 and GDPR 2018.

Data will be collected and stored solely for the purposes of the prize draw. Personal data will be referred to only if it becomes necessary to contact customers, including notification of the individual winner of the prize draw.

Personal data will be collected and processed by M3 Agency who have been appointed to manage the technical aspects of website content, data collection, generation of tickets, customer database and application of the random prize generator.

Your information

In order to run the prize draw, we need to collect your name, postal address, email address and telephone number. For postal entries we require your date of birth. Online entries can tick a box to confirm they are over the age of 18.

No personal data will be disclosed to third parties, unless such disclosure is required by law or is necessary for the fulfilment of competition objectives.

The Promoters do not store or have access to your payment details. Credit/debit card payments are processed independently and securely by Stripe. Details of their privacy policy can be found at www.stripe.com/gb/privacy.

How we use your information

Your information will be stored securely, to:

  • Email your purchased ticket/s and unique sharing link (URL)
  • Email free tickets, applied for by post
  • Maintain a record of your ticket number/s
  • Email any free tickets that you are awarded as a result of your shared link generating ticket sales and generate automatic entries into the monthly free ‘Referral’ prize draw/s
  • Identify and contact the winners of the monthly prize draws
  • Identify and contact the winner of the main Prize
  • Contact all entrants should it become necessary to make any changes to the Terms & Conditions and/or the Closing date and Prize Draw date
  • To investigate any complaints received from you or others, about our website or the prize draw process

Data will not be sold or shared with a third party and will not be retained for market research, advertising or business communications outside of this prize draw.

Email updates

During the course of the Prize Draw, we would like to contact you with a limited number of updates and reminders, by email. If you prefer not to be contacted, you can opt out of this when you purchase your ticket/s.

If you are applying for a free postal entry, please make it clear on your postcard application that you do not wish to receive email updates.

You can opt out of email updates at any time, by emailing [email protected]

If you opt out of email updates, you will still receive an email if the T&Cs are updated or if the Closing date is changed.

Cookies

The website uses cookies, to enhance the browsing experience, enable the website and URL sharing mechanism to work effectively and to help us to analyse interaction and website performance.

Your rights

You may request a copy of the personal data held by us, along with details of the persons or organisations who have access to the data.

You may object to the processing of personal data, but can be assured that any data collection and processing will be limited to the necessary, proportionate and legitimate processes necessary for the operation of this promotion and the communication of bona fide winners.

If you require further information, please contact [email protected].

It’s the opportunity of a lifetime

Closing date for tickets is 11th December

This PRIZE DRAW will be independently monitored and in accordance with all legal guidelines. To understand more about how the Prize Draw operates and charitable contributions, please read How It Works, Terms & Conditions and FAQs.

To find out how to apply for a FREE postal entry, click here.

logo
logo